Timetable 2019-20

Nursery Timetable 2019-20

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08-00 to 08-30 Poetry English – 1
(Activity1B)
Poetry Poetry Poetry Drawing
08-30 to 09-00 English - 1
(Activity 1A)
English - 1
(Oral)
English - 1
(Note Book)
Maths
(Up to 20 book)
English - 1
Activity 1A
Drawing
09-00 to 09-30 English – 1
(Oral)
Maths
(Note Book)
English – 1
(Note Book)
Maths
(Up to 20 book)
English -1
(Activity 1B)
Craft
09-30 to 10-00 English – 2
Play & Learn (Oral)
Dancing English – 2
Play & Learn
Alphabet
Book
English – 2
Play & Learn
Craft
10-00 to 10-30 RECESS
10-30 to 11-00 Maths
(Activity 1A)
Alphabet
Book
Yoga/Meditation Alphabet
Book
Maths
(Note Book)
11-00 to 11-30 Maths
(Oral)
English - 1
(Note book)
P. T. Video CD Maths
(Note Book)
11-30 to 12-00 Story Poetry P.T./Games Video CD Story

K.G. 1 Timetable 2019-20

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08-00 to 08-30 Poetry English–1
(Activity 2A)
Poetry Poetry Poetry Drawing
08-30 to 09-00 English – 1
( Activity 2A)
English – 1
(Oral)
English – 1
(Note Book)
Maths
(Up to 50 book)
English - 1
Activity-2A
Drawing
09-00 to 09-30 English – 1
(Oral)
Maths
(Note Book)
English – 1
(Note Book)
Maths
(Up to 50 book)
English -1
(Oral)
Craft
(Activity 2 B)
09-30 to 10-00 English – 2
Conversation-A (Oral)
Dancing English – 2
(Activity 2 B)
Alphabet
Book
English - 1
(Note Book)
Craft
(Activity 2 B)
10-00 to 10-30 RECESS
10-30 to 11-00 Maths
( Activity 2A)
Alphabet
Book
Yoga/Meditation Alphabet
Book
Maths
(Activity 2A)
11-00 to 11-30 Maths
(Oral)
English - 2
Conversation-A (Oral)
P. T. Video CD Maths
(Note Book)
11-30 to 12-00 Story English - 2
(Note Book)
P.T./Games Video CD Story

K.G. 2 Timetable 2019-20

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08-00 to 08-30 Poetry English –1
(Activity 3A)
Poetry Poetry Poetry Drawing
08-30 to 09-00 English – 1
( Activity 3A)
English – 1
(Oral)
English – 1
(Note Book)
Maths
(Activity 3 A)
English - 1
Activity 3A
Drawing
09-00 to 09-30 English – 1
(Oral)
Maths
(Note Book)
English – 1
(Note Book)
Maths
(Activity 3 A)
English -1
(Cursive)
Craft
(Activity 3B)
09-30 to 10-00 English – 2
Conversation-B
(Oral)
Dancing English – 2
(Activity 3 B)
Alphabet
Book
English -1
(Note Book)
Craft
(Activity 3B)
10-00 to 10-30 RECESS
10-30 to 11-00 Maths
(Activity 3A)
Alphabet
Book
Yoga/Meditation Alphabet
Book
Maths
(Activity 3A)
11-00 to 11-30 Maths
(Oral)
English - 2
Conversation-B
(Oral)
P. T. Video CD Maths
(Note Book)
11-30 to 12-00 Story English - 2
(Note Book)
P.T./Games Video CD Story

Std 1 Timetable 2019-20

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08-00 to 08-30 Eng. Text Eng. Text Yoga. Gujarati Drawing Eng. Text
08-30 to 09-00 Eng. Text Craft P.T. Maths Drawing Computer
Theory
09-00 to 09-30 S. S. Science Science S.S. English Grammer Maths
09-30 to 10-00 Gujarati Science G.K. S.S. Science Hindi
10-00 to 10-30 RECESS
10-30 to 11-00 Maths Maths Eng. Text G.K. Science
11-00 to 11-30 English
Grammer
Hindi Computer
Practical
Eng. Compo S.S.
11-30 to 12-00 English
Grammer
Gujarati Cursive
Writing
Computer
Theory
G.K.

Std 2 Timetable 2019-20

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08-00 to 08-30 Eng. Text Eng. Text Yoga Gujarati Drawing Eng. Text
08-30 to 09-00 Eng. Text Craft P.T. Maths Drawing Computer
Theory
09-00 to 09-30 S. S. Science Science S.S. English
Grammer
Maths
09-30 to 10-00 Gujarati Science G.K. S.S. Science Hindi
10-00 to 10-30 RECESS
10-30 to 11-00 Maths Maths Eng. Text G.K. Science
11-00 to 11-30 English
Grammer
Hindi Computer
Practical
Eng. Compo S.S.
11-30 to 12-00 English Grammer Gujarati Cursive
Writing
Computer
Theory
G.K.

Std 3 Timetable 2019-20

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08-00 to 08-30 Eng. Text Eng. Text Yoga Gujarati Drawing Eng. Text
08-30 to 09-00 Eng. Text Craft P.T. Maths Drawing Computer
Theory
09-00 to 09-30 S. S. Science Science S.S. English
Grammer
Maths
09-30 to 10-00 Gujarati Science G.K. S.S. Science Hindi
10-00 to 10-30 RECESS
10-30 to 11-00 Maths Maths Eng. Text G.K. Science
11-00 to 11-30 English
Grammer
Hindi Computer
Practical
Eng. Compo S.S.
11-30 to 12-00 English Grammer Gujarati Cursive
Writing
Computer
Theory
G.K.

Std 4 Timetable 2019-20

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08-00 to 08-30 Eng. Text Eng. Text Yoga Gujarati Drawing Eng. Text
08-30 to 09-00 Eng. Text Craft P.T. Maths Drawing Computer
Theory
09-00 to 09-30 S. S. Science Science S.S. English
Grammer
Maths
09-30 to 10-00 Gujarati Science G.K. S.S. Science Hindi
10-00 to 10-30 RECESS
10-30 to 11-00 Maths Maths Eng. Text G.K. Science
11-00 to 11-30 English
Grammer
Hindi Computer
Practical
Eng. Compo S.S.
11-30 to 12-00 English Grammer Gujarati Cursive
Writing
Computer
Theory
G.K.

Std 5 Timetable 2019-20

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08-00 to 08-30 Eng. Text Eng. Text Yoga Gujarati Drawing Eng. Text
08-30 to 09-00 Eng. Text Craft P.T. Maths Drawing Computer
Theory
09-00 to 09-30 S. S. Science Science S.S. English
Grammer
Maths
09-30 to 10-00 Gujarati Science G.K. S.S. Science Hindi
10-00 to 10-30 RECESS
10-30 to 11-00 Maths Maths Eng. Text G.K. Science
11-00 to 11-30 English
Grammer
Hindi Computer
Practical
Eng. Compo S.S.
11-30 to 12-00 English Grammer Gujarati Cursive
Writing
Computer
Theory
G.K.